1976 Wills CupVol 1 No 1 May 17 Glenelg v Richmond Fball PkVol 1 No June 7 Hawthorn v West Perth Subi Oval
Vol 1 No 2 June 1 Port Adelaide v Footscray Norwood
Vol 1 No 3* June 8 Carlton v South Fremantle NorwoodVol 1 No 5 June 12 Glenelg v Swan Districts Subi OvalVol 1 No 4* June 14 Sturt v West Perth Fball PkVol 1 No 5 June 15 North Melbourne v Port Adelaide NorwoodVol 1 No 7 June 26 Richmond v Swan Districts Norwood
Vol 1 No 6 June 22 Norwood v Carlton Norwood
Vol 1 No 8 July 6 Hawthorn v Sturt NorwoodVol 1 No 9 July 13 North Melbourne v Footscray NorwoodVol 1 No 10 July 20 Norwood v South Fremantle Norwood
Vol 1 No 11 July 27 Hawthorn v Glenelg NorwoodVol 1 No 12 August 3 North Melbourne v Norwood Norwood
Vol 1 No 13 August 17 Hawthorn v North Melbourne Norwood
1977 Ardath CupNo Number March 20 Claremont v South Adelaide Claremont
March 27 Dandenong v Central District Melbourne
April 5 Preston v New South Wales AdelaideNo Number April 5 West Perth v North Adelaide Subi OvalVol 2 No 10 May 24 Preston v East Fremantle Adelaide
Vol 2 No 4 April 12 West Adelaide v East Fremantle Adelaide
Vol 2 No 5 April 19 Caulfield v Australian Cap Territory Adelaide
Vol 2 No 6 April 26 Tasmania v South Fremantle Adelaide
Vol 2 No 7 May 3 Sturt v Claremont Adelaide
Vol 2 No 8 May 10 Norwood v Australian Cap Territory Adelaide
Vol 2 No 9 May 17 Port Melbourne v Queensland Adelaide
Vol 2 No 11 May 31 Perth v Glenelg Lathlain
Vol 2 No 12 May 31 Port Adelaide v West Perth AdelaideVol 2 No 13 June 7 East Perth v Dandenong AdelaideVol 2 No 14 June 14 South Fremantle v Sturt AdelaideVol 2 No 15 June 21 Norwood v Port Melbourne AdelaideVol 2 No 16 June 28 East Fremantle v Perth L/ville
Vol 2 No 17 July 5 East Perth v Port Adelaide AdelaideVol 2 No 18 July 12 Norwood v Sturt AdelaideVol 2 No 19 July 19 East Perth v East Fremantle L/VilleVol 2 No 20 July 26 Norwood v East Perth Norwood
1978 Escort CupApril 25 Perth v West Adelaide Subiaco Oval
May 2 Norwood v East Fremantle Norwood Oval
May 7 Queensland v Tasmania BrisbaneMay 9 Port Melbourne v New South Wales Sth MelbMay 23 Sandringham v Australian Capital Territory Sth Melb
May 16 South Adelaide v Port Adelaide Norwood Oval
May 30 Glenelg v West Perth Norwood Oval
June 6 Coburg v East Perth Sth Melb
June 13 Perth v Norwood Subiaco Oval
June 20 Port Melbourne v Queensland Sth Melb
June 27 Glenelg v Coburg Norwood Oval
July 4 South Adelaide v Sandringham Sth Melb
July 11 Glenelg v Perth Norwood Oval
July 18 South Adelaide v Port Melbourne Sth Melb
July 25 South Adelaide v Glenelg Norwood Oval
1979 Escort Championships
March 2 South Melbourne v West Perth VFL ParkMarch 4 Essendon v Swan Districts Perth OvalMarch 9 Richmond v Subiaco VFL Park
March 11 Fitzroy v New South Wales Sydney
March 16 East Fremantle v St Kilda VFL Park
March 18 Footscray v Tasmania North Hobart
March 23 South Melbourne v South Fremantle VFL ParkMarch 25 Claremont v Melbourne LeedervilleMarch 25 North Melbourne v Aus Capital Territory Canberra
March 28 Collingwood v Essendon VFL Park
April 3 Geelong v Richmond VFL Park
April 10 Fitzroy v Carlton VFL Park
April 24 East Perth v Footscray VFL ParkMay 1 Perth v East Fremantle Subiaco OvalMay 1 Hawthorn v Claremont VFL Park
May 8 Collingwood v South Melbourne VFL Park
May 15 Fitzroy v Geelong VFL Park
May 22 East Perth v Perth VFL Park
May 29 Hawthorn v North Melbourne VFL Park
June 5 Collingwood v Fitzroy VFL Park
June 19 Hawthorn v East Perth VFL Park
July 3 Collingwood v Hawthorn VFL Park
1980 Escort ChampionshipsMarch 2, 3 Hawthorn v West Perth, C v EP, S v P Perth, LeedMarch 4, 8 Melb v Swan Districts & St Kilda v Sturt VFL ParkMarch 8 South Melbourne v West Adelaide Richmond Oval
March 11 North Adelaide v Norwood Adelaide
March 11 Footscray v West Torrens VFL Park
March 14 Glenelg v Central District Adelaide
March 14 Essendon v Port Adelaide VFL ParkMarch 15, 16 Claremont v Subi & South Freo v Carlton Subiaco/ EF March 15, 18 Richmond v Woodville & Haw v Melbourne VFL Park
March 16 Queensland v Tasmania Ulverstone
March 16 NSW v ACT Wagga
March 21 Glenelg v North Adelaide AdelaideMarch 22, 25 St Kilda v South Melb & Claremont v Gee VFL ParkMarch 23 Footscray v Queensland Windsor Oval
March 23 Richmond v NSW SCG
April 1 Hawthorn v East Fremantle VFL Park
April 15 North Melbourne v Glenelg VFL Park
April 29 St Kilda v South Adelaide Adel or VFLMay 6 Collingwood v Footscray VFL ParkMay 13 Richmond v Fitzroy VFL ParkMay 20 Claremont v Hawthorn VFL Park
May 27 North Melbourne v St Kilda VFL Park
June 3 Collingwood v Richmond VFL Park
June 10 Essendon v South Fremantle VFL ParkJune 24 North Melbourne v Claremont VFL Park
July 1 Collingwood v Essendon VFL Park
July 15 North Melbourne v Collingwood VFL Park
1981 Escort Championships
March 7 Essendon v Fitzroy VFL ParkMarch 7, 7, 8, 8 SF v S, C v WP, SD v EF, EP v P C, S, S, LeeMarch 9 Port Adelaide v Woodville Norwood Oval
March 9 West Torrens v Central District Norwood Oval
March 10 Sturt v North Adelaide Norwood Oval
March 10 Norwood v West Adelaide Norwood Oval
March 13 Melbourne v Footscray VFL Park
March 13 Glenelg v South Adelaide Norwood Oval
March 14 Hawthorn v St Kilda VFL ParkMarch 14 East Fre v West Perth, East Perth v Subiaco Subiaco OvalMarch 17 Central District v West Adelaide Norwood Oval
March 17 North Adelaide v Port Adelaide Norwood OvalMarch 20, 21 South Adel v Geelong & Melbourne v Richmond VFL Park
March 24 West Perth v North Melbourne VFL Park
March 31 West Adelaide v South Melbourne VFL Park
April 7 Port Adelaide v Essendon VFL Park
April 11 Queensland v Tasmania Chelmer Oval
April 12 Australian Capital Territory v NSW Manuka OvalApril 14 East Perth v Collingwood VFL ParkMay 5 East Fremantle v Hawthorn VFL Park
April 26 Tasmania v Australian Capital Territory North Hobart
May 5 Footscray v Australian Capital Territory VFL Park
May 12 Geelong v South Melbourne VFL Park
May 19 Footscray v Carlton VFL ParkJune 16 North Melbourne v Collingwood VFL Park
June 2 Essendon v Hawthorn VFL Park
June 16 Richmond v Carlton VFL Park
June 23 South Melbourne v Essendon VFL Park
June 30 North Melbourne v Carlton VFL ParkJuly 14 Essendon v Carlton VFL Park
1982 Escort Championships
March 9 Fitzroy v Geelong VFL Park
March 13 South Fremantle v Norwood
March 13 Swan Districts v Glenelg March 16 Carlton v Port Adelaide VFL Park
March 23 Melbourne v Hawthorn VFL Park
April 6 North Melbourne v Claremont VFL ParkApril 20 Swan Districts v Collingwood VFL ParkApril 27 Richmond v Essendon VFL Park
May 4 St Kilda v Footscray VFL Park
May 11 Sydney v South Fremantle VFL Park
May 25 Carlton v Fitzroy VFL ParkJune 1 North Melbourne v Melbourne VFL ParkJune 8 St Kilda v Sydney VFL Park
June 22 Richmond v Swan Districts VFL Park
June 29 North Melbourne v Carlton VFL Park
July 6 Sydney v Richmond VFL Park
July 20 Sydney v North Melbourne VFL Park
1983 Sterling Cup
March 9 Footscray v Tasmania GlenorchyMarch 8 Carlton v Fitzroy VFL Park
March 15 Sydney v West Perth VFL ParkMarch 29 North Melbourne v Melbourne VFL Park
April 12 Geelong v Glenelg VFL Park
April 19 Hawthorn v Essendon VFL Park
April 26 Collingwood v Claremont VFL Park
May 3 Richmond v St Kilda VFL Park
May 10 Norwood v Footscray VFL Park
May 24 Carlton v Sydney VFL ParkMay 31 North Melbourne v Geelong VFL ParkJune 21 Richmond v Norwood VFL Park
June 7 Hawthorn v Collingwood VFL Park
June 28 Carlton v North Melbourne VFL Park
July 5 Richmond v Hawthorn VFL ParkJuly 19 Carlton v Richmond VFL Park
1984 Sterling Cup
Queensland v St Kilda
Melbourne v SturtMarch 6 Essendon v North MelbourneMarch 13 Collingwood v Claremont
March 20 Hawthorn v RichmondApril 3 Footscray v West AdelaideMay 1 St Kilda v South Fremantle
May 8 Carlton v GeelongMay 22 Sydney v Fitzroy
June 6 Essendon v Collingwood
June 12 Sydney v St Kilda
June 19 Hawthorn v Footscray
June 26 Carlton v Melbourne
July 3 Essendon v Hawthorn
July 10 Sydney v Carlton
July 24 Essendon v Sydney
1985 Foster's Cup
March 9 St Kilda v Queensland
March 13 Melbourne v CarltonMarch 19 Richmond v East FremantleApril 16 Port Adelaide v Hawthorn Football ParkApril 2 Sydney v Collingwood VFL ParkApril 23 Footscray v North Melbourne Waverley
May 1 Fitzroy v Swan Districts
May 14 St Kilda v Essendon
May 21 Norwood v Geelong
May 28 Carlton v Richmond
June 5 Collingwood v HawthornJune 18 Fitzroy v FootscrayJune 25 Essendon v Norwood
July 2 Carlton v Hawthorn
July 9 Fitzroy v Essendon
July 23 Hawthorn v Essendon