1936October 11 Grand Benefit Match in aid of Hugh Forbes
1938July 16 Broken Hill v East Fremantle
July 23 New South Wales v East Fremantle
1947
27 July East Fremantle v Goldfields3 August Avon Valley v Claremont9 August Canberra v East Fremantle13 August Carlton v Subiaco
1948May 30 Perth Past Players v Fremantle Past Players
1949June 19 Goldfields v Claremont
July 2 Tasmanian Football League v Claremont
1951
?????? Geelong v Port AdelaideSeptember 23 Warren v Swan DistrictsOctober 20 South Fremantle v Collingwood
1952
October 18 West Perth v Essendon (Football Budget)
1953
October 17 South Fremantle v Footscray (Football Budget) South Fremantle v Footscray (Bunbury)
1954October 16 South Fremantle v Carlton (Football Budget)
Collingwood v South Fremantel
1955June 12 Claremont v Goldfields
June 21 Melbourne v Port AdelaideOctober 15 Perth v Collingwood (Football Budget)
1956October 20 East Perth v Melbourne (Football Budget)?????? Melbourne v Port Adelaide
?????? Melbourne v Subiaco
1957October 19 East Fremantle v Port Adelaide (Football Budget)
?????? Port Adelaide v Footscray
1959
August 15 Port Pirie v East Fremantle
?????? Melbourne v Port Adelaide
1960October 8 North Adelaide v Melbourne
1960
?????? Melbourne v North Adelaide
1963June 23 Goldfields v Perth
1964
Melbourne v South Adelaide
1965
June 29 Spencer Gulf v East Fremantle
July 10 Queensland v East Fremantle
1967October 3, 5 & 7 North Adel v Gee, Port Adel v Coll, Sturt v Carl
1968March 30 East Perth v GlenelgOctober 5 Carlton v Sturt
1969
March 22 West Perth v North MelbourneMarch 29 Perth v Sturt
March 29 Norwood v Subiaco
October 11 Richmond v Sturt
1970October 3 Carlton v Sturt
1971March 13 South Fremantle v South Adelaide
March 20 Geelong v West PerthMarch 27 Collingwood v South FremantleOctober 2 Hawthorn v North AdelaideOctober 9 Cl v N Ad, WP v EF, P Ad v Rich, Haw v EP
October 10 Rich v N Ad, EF v EP, Cl v P Ad, Haw v WP
October 11 EP v N Ad, Rich v EF, WP v P Ad, Haw v Cl
1972October 14 North Adelaide v City-South, Carlton v East Perth West Perth v Footscray
October 15 East Perth v City-South, Carlton v North Adelaide
1973October 6 Scottsdale v Subiaco, Glenelg v Richmond
October 8 Glenelg v Scottsdale, Richmond v Subiaco
1974October 12 Richmond v Tas Premiers, Sturt v East Fremantle
October 14 East Fremantle v Tas Premiers, Sturt v Richmond
1975October 11 Norwood v Glenorchy, West Perth v North Melbourne
October 13 Glenorchy v West Perth, Norwood v North Melbourne
1978March 18 Perth v North Melbourne
1979March 10 East Perth v South Melbourne
March 17 East Perth v North Melbourne
March 17 South Fremantle v Carlton
1980March 9 East Perth v North Melbourne
March 15 East Fremantle v Collingwood
1982March 13 East Perth v Essendon & Claremont v Carlton
1983March 5 East Perth v Essendon & Claremont v Carlton
1984
Claremont v Carlton
1985 Swan Districts v Collingwood (Collie)
1986March 2 West Perth v Collingwood (Collie)1990
March 15 East Fremantle v Essendon
March 15 Subiaco v St Kilda
October 4 Subiaco v HawthornFeb 25 Port Adelaide v Geelong1996June 29 Combined Southern Carnival Team v Subiaco
NTFL GAMES
16/9/61 NTFL v Mary Kathleen (Qld town) Darwin
16/10/66 North Adelaide v NTFL Darwin
23/10/66 North Adelaide v NTFL Darwin
7/10/67 Collingwood v NTFL Darwin
24/10/67 VFL All Stars v NTFL Darwin
11/10/69 St Kilda v NTFL Darwin
13/10/73 South Freo v NTFL
Darwin
14/4/74 NTFL v Qld Brisbane
8/10/77 Hawthorn v Geelong Darwin
28/7/79 NTFL v AA at VFL Park Melb
31/1/83 NTFL Locals v NTFL imports Darwin
26/1/85 NTFL v Glenelg
25/1/86 v Essendon
24/1/87 v Sydney Swans
23/1/88 v North Melbourne
11/2/89 v Port Adelaide
29/1/89 v Essendon
17/2/90 v Essendon
27/1/90 v St Kilda
26/1/91 v Hawthorn
25/1/92 v Geelong
30/1/93 v Melbourne
29/1/94 v Essendon
9/4/94 NTFL v VFA at Victoria Pk Melb
28/1/95 v Fremantle Dockers
27/5/95 v ACT Darwin
27/1/96 v Port Adelaide
3/2/1996 v Brisbane Bears
1/2/97 v Collingwood
7/2/98 v Essendon
18/4/98 v South Fremantle
6/2/99 v Richmond
12/2/00 v Norwood
26/1/01 v Port Adelaide
5/2/04 v Western Bulldogs
23/1/21 v Glenelg