1921
May 7
May 14
May 21
June 11
June 18
July 9
July 23
August 10 Western Australia v Victoria
August 20
September 3
September 10 First Semi-Final (EP v SF)
September 17 Second Semi-Final (WP v EF)
1922
May 6
May 13
May 20
May 27
June 3
June 5
June 10
July 1
July 8
July 15
July 22
July 29
August 5
August 19 Fitzroy v Western Australia
August 26
September 9 Second Semi-Final (EP v SF)
September 16 Final (WP v SF)
September 23 Grand Final (WP v EP)
September 30 State Championship (EP v Mines Rovers)
1923
May 12
May 19
May 26
June 2
June 4
June 16
June 23
June 30
July 7
July 14
July 21 Western Australia v South Australia
July 28
August 4
August 11
August 18
August 25
September 15 First Semi-Final (WP v EP)
September 22 Second Semi-Final (EF v SF)
September 29 Final (EP v EF)
October 6 Grand Final (EP v EF)
1924
May 3
May 10
May 17
Nay 24
May 31
June 2
June 7
June 14
June 21
June 28
July 5
July 12
July 19
July 26
August 2 Combined Fremantle v North Adelaide
August 6 Combined Metro Clubs v North Adelaide
August 9 WA 2nd 18 v North Adelaide
August 16 Combined Fremantle v Essendon
August 20 Combined Perth v Essendon
August 23 WA 2nd 18 v Essendon
August 30
September 6
September 13 First Semi-Final (EF v SF)
September 20 Second Semi-Final (EP v S)
September 27 Final (EF v S)
October 6 Grand Final (EF v S)
1925
May 2
May 9
May 16
May 23
May 30
June 1
June 6
June 8
June 13
June 27
July 4
July 11
July 18
July 25 Veterans v Colts
August 1 Country Players v League 18
August 8
August 15
September 5
September 12 First Semi-Final (WP v EF)
September 19 Second Semi-Final (EP v S)
September 26 Final (EP v EF)
October 3 Grand Final (S v EF)
1926
April 24
May 1
May 8
May 15
May 22
May 29
June 5
June 7
June 12
June 19
June 26
July 3
July 10
July 17
July 24 Western Australia v Victoria
July 27 Western Australia v Victoria
July 31
August 7
August 14
August 21
September 4
September 11
September 18
September 25 First Semi-Final (WP v S)
October 2 Second Semi-Final (EP v EF)
October 9 Final (EP v S)
1927
April 23
April 30
May 7
May 14
May 18
May 21
May 28
June 4
June 6
June 11
June 18
June 25
July 2
July 9
July 16 Western Australia Trial Match
July 23
July 30
August 6
August 13
August 16 Western Australia v Collingwood
August 20 Western Australia v Collingwood
August 27
September 3
September 10
September 17 First Semi-Final (EF v SF)
September 24 Second Semi-Final (S v EP)
October 1 Final (EP v SF)
October 8 Grand Final (SF v EP)
1928
April 21
April 28
May 5
May 12
May 19
May 26
June 2
June 4
June 9
June 16
June 23
June 30
July 7
July 14
July 21
July 28
August 4
August 11
August 18
August 25
September 1
September 8
September 15 First Semi-Final (EP v SF)
September 22 Second Semi-Final (EF v S)
September 29 Final (EF v EP)
October 6 Grand Final (EF v EP)
1929
April 20
April 27
May 4
May 11
May 25
June 1
June 8
June 22
June 29
July 6 Western Australia v Victoria
July 9 Western Australia v Victoria
July 13
July 20
August 3
August 13 Western Australia v South Australia
August 17
August 31
September 7
September 14
September 21
September 28 First Semi-Final (WP v SF)
October 5 Second Semi-Final (EF v S)
October 12 Final (EF v SF)
1930
April 19
April 21
May 3
May 5
May 10
May 17
May 24
May 31
June 2
June 7
June 14
June 21
June 28
July 5
July 12
July 19
July 26
August 2
August 30
September 13
September 20 First Semi-Final (S v SF)
September 27 Second Semi-Final (EF v P)
October 4 Final (EF v SF)
1931
May 2
May 4
May 9
May 23
May 30
June 1
June 6
June 13
June 20
June 27
July 4
July 11
July 18
July 25
August 8
August 15
August 22
August 29
September 5
September 12
September 19 First Semi-Final (EP v SF)
September 26 First Semi-Final Replay Final (EP v EF)
October 10 Preliminary Final (S v EP)
October 17 Grand Final (EF v SF)
1932
April 23
April 30
May 2
May 7
May 14
May 21
May 28
June 4
June 6
June 11
June 18
June 25
July 2
July 9
July 16
July 30
August 6
August 13
August 20
August 27
September 3
September 10
September 17 First Semi-Final (EP V SF)
October 1 Preliminary Final (EF v EP)
October 8 Grand Final (WP v EP)
1933
May 1
May 6
May 13
May 20
May 27
June 3
June 5 Western Australia v Goldfields
June 10
June 17
June 24
July 8
July 15
July 22
July 29
August 5
August 12
August 19
September 2
September 9
September 16
September 23 First Semi-Final (EP v S)
September 30 Second Semi-Final (WP v EF)
October 7 Preliminary Final (S v WP)
1934
May 5
May 7
May 12
May 19
May 26
June 2
June 9
June 16
June 23
June 30
July 17 Western Australia v South Australia
July 28
August 4
August 11
August 18
August 25
September 1
September 8
September 22 First Semi-Final (EP v VP)
September 29 Second Semi-Final (EF v WP)
October 6 Preliminary Final (WP v VP)
October 13 Grand Final (EF v WP)
1935
May 4
May 6
May 11
May 18
May 25
June 1
June 3
June 15
June 22 Western Australia v Victoria
June 25 Western Australia v Victoria
June 29
July 13
July 20 Western Australia v Goldfields
July 27
August 3
August 10
August 17
August 24
August 31
September 7
September 14
September 21 First Semi-Final (EF v EP)
September 28 Second Semi-Final (S v WP)
October 5 Preliminary Final (EP v WP)
October 12 Grand Final (S v WP)